www.chio.nl
: :
CHIO Rotterdam 2018
Entries CSIO - Jumping Internationaal
July 2018
BEL Belgium Chef d'Equipe: Peter Weinberg
BEL BRUYNSEELS, Niels 128 Cas de Liberte, 127 Israel v.d.Dennehoeve, 129 Kadaffi van Orti
BEL DEVOS, Pieter 160 Claire Z, 161 Espoir, 162 Haloubet Hitchcock
BEL PHILIPPAERTS, Nicola 26 Bisquet Balou C, 27 H&M Chilli Willi, 28 Krapuul F
BEL PHILIPPAERTS, Olivier 91 Cigaret JVH Z, 92 H&M Forever d'Arco ter Linden, 93 H&M Ikker
BEL VERLOOY, Jos 57 Caracas, 58 Igor, 59 Japatero Vdm
 
BRA Brazil
AZEVEDO, Luiz Francisco de 147 Collin, 148 Comic, 149 HBR Dance
 
CHI Chile
CHI MATTE CAPDEVILA, Jorge 48 Toy Boy
 
COL Colombia
RUIZ, Mauricio 120 Dakota, 121 Dinky Toy v. Kranenburg
 
CZE Czech Republic
CZE AUGIER DE MOUSSAC, Emma 49 Diva, 50 J.C.S. Chacco Dia
 
ESP Spain Chef d'Equipe: Marco Fusté
ESP AMILIBIA, Paola 117 Chac Balou N, 118 Julieta, 119 Prunella d'Ariel
 
FIN Finland
FIN JYLÄS, Juulia 52 Courage T Z, 53 Finishing Touch Wareslage
 
FRA France Chef d'Equipe: Philippe Guerdat
FRA DELAVEAU, Patrice 141 Aquila HDC, 142 Vestale de Mazure HDC
FRA DEROUBAIX, Alexis 71 Timon d'Aure, 72 Uncommon
FRA ROZIER, Thierry 40 Star, 41 Venezia d'Ecaussinnes
FRA STAUT, Kevin 108 Fleurbelle N, 106 For Joy van't Zorgvliet HDC, 107 Silver Deux de Virton HDC
FRANCART, Alexandra 7 Appolon bleu, 8 Volnay du Boisdeville
 
GBR Great Britain Chef d'Equipe: Diane Lampard
GBR DERBYSHIRE, Amanda 124 Cornwall BH, 125 Luibanta BH, 126 Roulette Bh
GBR MAHER, Ben 23 Jackass 111, 24 Sarena, 25 Winning Good
GBR MOFFITT, Emily 88 Copain du Perchet CH, 89 Don Vito, 90 Madame X
GBR THORNTON, Alexandra 54 Charielle, 55 Cornetto K, 56 HHS Figero
GBR WHITAKER, William 157 Furmint, 158 Lammy Beach, 159 Utamaro d Ecaussines
 
GER Germany Chef d'Equipe: Otto Becker
GER BEERBAUM, Markus 145 Carlito's Way, 146 Cool Hand Luke
GER DREHER, Hans-Dieter 45 Berlinda, 46 Embassy II, 47 Nadal Z
GER EHNING, Marcus 12 Comme Il Faut 5, 14 Mill Creek Filippa K, 13 Pret A Tout
GER KLAPHAKE, Laura 76 Bantou Balou, 77 Camalita, 78 Catch Me If You Can OLD
GER WEISHAUPT, Philipp 112 Chacon 2, 113 LB Convall, 114 Lesson Peak
 
IRL Ireland Chef d'Equipe: Rodrigo Pessoa
IRL LYNCH, Denis 154 All Star 5, 155 Rmf Cadeau de Muze
IRL O'CONNOR, Cian 79 Clenur, 80 Good Luck, 81 Veneno
 
ITA Italy Chef d'Equipe: Roberto Arioldi
ITA BUCCI, Piergiorgio 15 Catwalk Z, 16 Cochello, 17 Driandria
 
JOR Jordan
BISHARAT, Ibrahim 150 Bowie Z, 151 Chactino, 152 Old Chap Tame
 
KSA Saudi Arabia
MALHAS, Dalma 18 Dalphons V, 19 Oural de la Roque, 20 Toscanini malpic
 
NED Netherlands Chef d'Equipe: Rob Ehrens
NED DUBBELDAM, Jeroen 143 Roelofsen Horse T Gioia vh Neerenbosch, 144 Roelofsen Horse Trucks Eldorado S
NED GREVE, Willem 166 Formidable, 167 Zypria S
NED HENDRIX, Michel 133 Baileys, 134 Don Diablo HX
NED HOUTZAGER, Marc 123 Mr. Europe, 156 Sterrehof's Baccarat, 122 Sterrehof's Calimero
NED JOCHEMS, Kevin 109 Captain Cooper, 110 Edgarrento, 111 Evita
NED NOOREN, Lisa 21 Dienellie, 22 VDL Groep Sabech d'Ha
NED OLSMEYER, Kevin 63 Dalvaro 2, 64 Ferdinand
NED PALS, Johnny 97 A Lee Spring Power, 98 Chat Botte du Ruisseau Z, 99 Fernando
NED SCHRÖDER, Gerco 31 Glock's Dobelensky, 32 Glock's Lausejunge, 33 Glock's London
NED SMOLDERS, Harrie 42 Don VHP Z N.O.P., 43 Emerald, 44 Jeff Ten Halven
NED VAN ASTEN, Leopold 73 VDL Groep Elexia, 74 VDL Groep Miss Untouchable, 75 VDL Groep Urane de Talma
NED VAN DER VLEUTEN, Maikel 9 Arera C, 10 Beauville Z, 11 Verdi Tn
NED VRIELING, Jur 85 Baltic VDL, 86 Davall, 87 VDL Glasgow v. Merelsnest N.O.P.
KRAMER, Siebe 51 Europa
KUIPERS, Doron 153 Charley
 
PER Peru
PER VALDEZ PRADO, Alonso 115 Chichester 3, 116 Fresca
 
POR Portugal
DINIZ, Luciana 82 Camargo 2, 83 Chicca, 84 Isabeau
 
SUI Switzerland Chef d'Equipe: Andy Kistler
DA SILVA, Arthur 66 Colosseo 3, 65 Inonstop van T Voorhof
GUERDAT, Steve 34 Alamo, 35 Bianca, 36 Corbinian
MÄNDLI, Beat 1 Dibatsja, 2 Dsarie, 3 Simba
RUTSCHI, Niklaus 100 Carassina, 101 Cardano CH, 102 Clearwater
SPRUNGER, Janika 135 Bacardi VDL, 137 Fancy Me, 136 Icarus v.T Klavertje Vier
 
SWE Sweden Chef d'Equipe: Henrik Ankarcrona
SWE JÖNSSON, Fredrik 163 Cold Play, 164 Luckie, 165 Quasilento
BENGTSSON, Rolf-Göran 94 Crunch 3, 95 Emir R, 96 Oak Grove's Carlyle
FREDRICSON, Peder 29 H&M Christian K, 30 H&M Zaloubet
KARLSSON, Irma 60 Chacco Stara, 61 Chacconu, 62 Ida van de Bisschop
VON ECKERMANN, Henrik 130 Cantinero, 131 Castello 194, 132 Newton Abbot
 
USA United States of America Chef d'Equipe: Robert Ridland
HUGHES, Michael 138 Hh Gypsy, 139 Virtuose d'Eole (CSIO5), 140 Zerlin M (CSIO5)
KRAUT, Laura 68 Confu, 69 Hello Guv'Nor, 70 Zeremonie
MADDEN, Elizabeth 37 Breitling LS, 38 Con Taggio, 39 Darry Lou
STERNLICHT, Adrienne 4 Cristalline, 5 Fantast, 6 Toulago
WARD, McLain 103 Clinta, 104 HH Azur, 105 HH Callas

Nations: 20 Athletes: 63 Horses: 166
Entries Jumping - U25
July 2018
 
BEL Belgium
VAN GELDEREN, Boy-Adrian 224 Be Cool (U25)
 
GBR Great Britain
ALLEN, Millie 203 Balou Star (U25)
 
GER Germany
KLAPHAKE, Enno 212 Ut Majeur de Brecey (U25)
POHL, Nicola 223 Walona (U25)
 
IRL Ireland
CARWAY, Anna 204 Ajaccio (U25)
GARRIGAN, Matt 218 Contino 56 (U25)
 
ITA Italy
ALVARO, Matias 217 Tempo Des Brieres (U25)
FRANCI, Camilla 201 Festo van Paemel (U25)
SIMONETTI, Elia 209 Kentucky v. Neerhof Z (U25)
 
NED Netherlands
BONHOF, Kars 225 Zentos (U25)
BRIL, Robin 202 Balou Puissant (U25)
HOOGENRAAT, Kim 208 Donatella l'Espoir (U25)
MOERINGS, Bas 205 Fasther (U25)
RICHTER, Emiel 216 Disinaa (U25)
VAN DE RIJT, Teddy 213 Itcho van 'T Ruytershof (U25)
VAN DER VELDE, Noëlle 222 Zamora (U25)
VAN DER VLEUTEN, Eric Jr 219 Casantos (U25)
VAN GRUNSVEN, Demi 211 Tinka's Hope (U25)
 
SWE Sweden
HALLBERG FISCHER, Rebecca 221 Urco d'Hoyo (U25)
SMITH, Sissela 210 Charmonix Cc (U25)
 
USA United States of America
MC CAHILL, Kerry 220 Westbrook (U25)
VLOCK, Teddy 206 Charly Brown (U25)

Nations: 8 Athletes: 22 Horses: 22
Entries CDIO/CDI3 - Dressage International
July 2018
 
BEL Belgium Chef d'Equipe: Jeroen Van Lent
team ENGELEN, David 255 Royal Rubinstein (CDIO)
team ROOS, Laurence 265 Fil Rouge (CDIO)
team VERLIEFDEN, Fanny 268 Indoctro v.d.Steenblok (CDIO)
team VERREET, Katrien 245 Bailamos Biolley (CDI3), 269 Galliani Biolley (CDIO)
 
FRA France Chef d'Equipe: Jan Bemelmans
FRA BARBANÇON MESTRE, Morgan 251 Sir Donnerhall II OLD (CDIO)
FRA SERRE, Anne Sophie 267 Vistoso de Massa (CDIO)
BRETENOUX, Marie Emilie 273 Quartz of Jazz (CDIO)
CLEMENT KLINGER, Barbara 253 Dirbini (CDIO)
 
GBR Great Britain Chef d'Equipe: Caroline Griffith
GBR BUTLER, Lara 252 Rubin al Asad (CDIO)
GBR EILBERG, Michael George 254 Marakov (CDIO)
GBR HINDLE, Emma 257 Romy del Sol (CDIO)
TOMLINSON, Laura 242 Duval's Capri Sonne Jr (CDI3)
 
GER Germany Chef d'Equipe: Monica Theodorescu
GER WANDRES, Frederic 271 Duke of Britain (CDIO)
BALKENHOL, Anabel 250 Heuberger TSF (CDIO)
KELLER, Kathleen 274 San Royal 3 (CDIO)
 
IRL Ireland Chef d'Equipe: Amanda Renouard
RAWLINS, Dane 239 Espoire (CDI3)
 
ITA Italy
SANAVIO, Riccardo 240 Glock's Federleicht (CDI3)
 
NED Netherlands Chef d'Equipe: Rien van der Schaft
NED GAL, Edward 229 Glock's Voice (CDI3), 256 Glock's Zonik N.O.P. (CDIO)
NED MINDERHOUD, Hans Peter 260 Glock's Dream Boy (CDIO), 235 Zanardi (CDI3)
NED SCHOLTENS, Emmelie 266 Apache (CDIO), 241 Desperado (CDI3)
NED WITTE-VREES, Madeleine 272 Cennin (CDIO), 248 Charmeur (CDI3)
CORNELISSEN, Adelinde 226 Aqiedo (CDI3)
DE FREL, Stephanie 227 Beach Boy (CDI3)
HEIJKOOP, Danielle 230 Badari (CDI3)
MEULENDIJKS, Anne 234 MDH Avanti N.O.P. (CDI3)
NEKEMAN, Denise 236 Boston STH (CDI3)
VAN DER MEER, Patrick 243 Zippo (CDI3)
VAN SILFHOUT, Diederik 244 Expression (CDI3)
VISSER VAN DER MEULEN, Tosca 247 Asther de Jeu (CDI3)
ZWEISTRA, Thamar 249 Hexagon's Double Dutch (CDI3)
 
SWE Sweden Chef d'Equipe: Bo Jenå
SWE KITTEL, Patrik 232 Well Done de la Roche Cmf (CDIO)
SWE NILSHAGEN, Therese 261 Dante Weltino OLD (CDIO)
SWE RAMEL, Juliette 264 Buriel K.H. (CDIO), 238 Wall Street JV (CDI3)
SWE VILHELMSON SILFVEN, Tinne 246 Don Auriello (CDI3), 270 Paridon Magi (CDIO)
 
USA United States of America Chef d'Equipe: Robert Dover
FRANCIS, Shelly 228 Danilo (CDI3)
HOLZER, Ashley 231 Havanna 145 (CDI3)
LAGOY-WELTZ, Olivia 258 Lonoir (CDIO)
LYLE, Adrienne 233 Horizon (CDI3), 259 Salvino (CDIO)
PERRY-GLASS, Kasey 262 Goerklintgaards Dublet (CDIO)
PETERS, Steffen 263 Rosamunde (CDIO), 237 Suppenkasper (CDI3)

Nations: 9 Athletes: 40 Horses: 49
Entries Dressage U25
July 2018
 
BEL Belgium
BRISON, Soraya 282 Giorgio Armani (CDIU25)
 
CAN Canada
MOREIRA LALIBERTE, Naima 286 Statesman (CDIU25)
 
GBR Great Britain
TODD, Ryan 290 Charlex Eskebjerg (CDIU25)
 
GER Germany
BECKS, Jil-Marielle 280 Damon's Satelite (CDIU25)
NOWAG, Bianca 288 Fair Play RB (CDIU25)
 
NED Netherlands
BOS, Yoeki 281 Vivaldi (CDIU25)
HAMELINK, Jeroen 284 Zanzibar (CDIU25)
HOFLAND, Geert 285 Oswin (CDIU25)
NIEUWENHUIS, Jeanine 287 TC Athene (CDIU25)
VAN DER VLIST, Maxime 292 Bailey (CDIU25)
 
SWE Sweden
TOVEK, Isabella 291 Happiness 26 (CDIU25)
 
USA United States of America
GLUCH, Kerrigan 283 Bolero Cxlviii (CDIU25)
PAI, Natalie 289 Unlimited (CDIU25)

Nations: 7 Athletes: 13 Horses: 13

entry status live - generated by HippoBase - IT solutions for the equestrian world